Jogos da fase de qualificação para o Mundial-2010:

Grupo 1

Malta-Dinamarca, 0-3

(Larsen, 12m; 23m; Nordstrand, 89m)

Albânia-Hungria, 0-1

(Torghelle, 38m)

PORTUGAL-SUÉCIA, 0-0

Grupo 2

Luxemburgo-Letónia, 0-4

(Karlsons, 25m; Cauna, 49m; Visnakovs, 71m; Pereplotkins, 85m)

Moldávia-Suíça, 0-2

(Frei, 32m; Fernandes, 90m)

Israel-Grécia, 1-1

(Golan, 56m) (Gekas, 42m)

Grupo 3

Irlanda do Norte-Polónia, 3-2

(Feeney, 10m; Evans, 47m; Zewlakow, 61m p.b.) (Jelen, 27m; Saganowski, 90m)

Eslovénia-Rep. Checa, 0-0

Grupo 4

Rússia-Azerbaijão, 2-0

(Pavlyuchenko, 32m; Zyrianov, 71m)

País de Gales-Finlândia, 0-2

(Johansson, 43m; Kuqi, 90m)

Alemanha-Liechtenstein, 4-0

(Ballack, 4m; Jansen, 9m; Schweinsteiger, 48m; Podolski, 50m)

Grupo 5

Arménia-Estónia, 2-2

(Mkhitaryan, 31m; Yedigaryan, 88m) (Voskoboinikov, 36m; Saag, 67m)

Bélgica-Bósnia Herzegovina, 2-4

(Dembele, 65m; Sonck, 90m g.p.) (Dzeko, 7m; Jahic, 74m; Bajramovic, 80m; Misimovic, 85m)

Espanha-Turquia, 1-0

(Pique, 60m)

Grupo 7

Roménia-Sérvia, 2-3

(Marica, 50m; Stoica, 74m) (Jovanovic, 18m; Stoica, 44m p.b.; Ivanovic, 59m)

Lituânia-França, 0-1

(Ribéry, 67m)

Grupo 8

Chipre-Geórgia, 2-1

(Konstantinou, 33m; Christofi, 55m) (Kobiashvili, 71m g.p.)

Rep. Irlanda-Bulgária, 1-1

(Dunne, 1m) (Kilbane, 73m p.b.)

Montenegro-Itália, 0-2

(Pirlo, 11m g.p.; Pazzini, 74m)

Grupo 9

Holanda-Escócia, 3-0

(Huntelaar, 30m; Van Persie, 45m; Kuyt, 78m g.p.)

América do Sul

Sábado:

Uruguai-Paraguai, 2-0

(Forlan, 29m; Lugano, 58m)

Argentina-Venezuela, 4-0

(Messi, 26m; Tevez, 47m; Maxi Rodriguez, 51m; Aguero, 73m)

Ásia

Grupo 1

Japão-Bahrain, 1-0

(Nakamura, 47m)

Uzbequistão-Qatar, 4-0

(Tadjiyev, 34, 45 e 53m; Soliev, 61m)

Grupo 2

Coreia do Sul-EAU, 2-0

(Chol, 51m; Guk, 90m)

Irão-Arábia Saudita, 1-2

(Shojaei, 57m); (Hazazi, 78m; Harbi, 86m)

África

Grupo 1

Togo-Camarões, 1-0

(Adebayor, 11m)

Marrocos-Gabão, 1-2

(El Hamdaoui, 83m) (Aubameyang, 34m; Meye, 45m)

Grupo 2

Quénia-Tunísia, 1-2

(Oliech, 70m); (Jemal, 5m; Jemaa, 72m)

Grupo 3

Ruanda-Argélia, 0-0

Grupo 4

Sudão-Mali, 1-1

(El Tahir, 24m) (Kanoute, 20m)

Grupo 5

Burkina Faso-Guiné Equatorial, 4-2

(Kere, 23m; Traore, 29m; Dagano, 53m g.p.; 66m) (Feindouno, 61m g.p.; Zayatte, 86m)